Angelina Jolie

    Angelina Jolie

    Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
    Date of Birth: 4 June 1975, Los Angeles, California, USA
    Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
    Nationality: American
    Occupation: Actress, model
    Spouse: Jonny Lee Miller (1996-1999)
    Billy Bob Thornton (2000-2003)
    Partne: Brad Pitt
    Children: 3 sons, 3 daughters
    Parents: Jon Voight
    Marcheline Bertrand (deceased)
    Nickname: Angie, Catwoman


    Short Short Biography:
    Growing up in Los Angeles, Jolie was no unfamiliar to the film industry, being the daughter of Academy Award-winning actor Jon Voight. She afterward trained and performed at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, where she was seen in several stage productions.



    She worked as a professional model in London, New York and Los Angeles, and has also appeared in music videos for such artists as Lenny Kravitz, Meat Loaf, Antonello Venditti and The Lemonheads. In addition, she also has acted in five student films for the USC School of Cinema, all directed by her brother, James Haven.
    Angelina Jolie Hd

    Angelina Jolie Hd

    Angelina Jolie Hd

    Angelina Jolie

    Angelina Jolie

    Angelina Jolie Pictures

    Angelina Jolie Pictures

    Angelina Jolie Wallpapers

    Angelina Jolie Photo

    Angelina Jolie Photo

    Source URL: http://brandnewbobby.blogspot.com/2011/09/angelina-jolie.html
    Visit World Online Magazine for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection